Studio Time: 07:33 am
Image FM 97.9

Program Schedule

Air time Show Presenter(s)
0:00-2:00Geet Gunjan Eekchya Gurung
2:00-3:00 Lahar Suraj Shrestha
3:00-4:00Aradhana Deepanjali Lama Shah
4:00-5:00ShubharambhaGhanashyam Khatiwada
5:00-6:00BhajanRJ Updating
5:30-6:00Reporters DiarySurajbir Bajracharya Ajay Babu Siwakoti Eekchya Gurung Rupa Khadka
6:00-6:30Image Samachar Laxmi Pariyar Eekchya Gurung Niranjan Adhikari Ramesh Dhungel Som Raj Pokharel Thakur Balbase Kishore Jung Thapa Subarna Paudel Nabina Niraula Rupa Khadka Sanjeeb Regmi Sanjib Bagale Kamal Rana
6:30-7:00Aajako Sandharbha Saroj Adhikari Rajan Kuikel
7:00-7:15Image Samachar Laxmi Pariyar Eekchya Gurung Niranjan Adhikari Ramesh Dhungel Som Raj Pokharel Thakur Balbase Kishore Jung Thapa Subarna Paudel Nabina Niraula Rupa Khadka Sanjeeb Regmi Sanjib Bagale Kamal Rana
7:15-8:00Shrota Sanga Sabhasad Thakur Balbase
8:00-10:00Subha DinNaresh Bhattarai Priya Thapa Vivek Singh Thakuri GP Timilsina
10:00-12:00Most WantedKriti Bhattaraai Paru Pahadi Aryal
12:00-13:00Sahayatri Krishna Acharya Deepanjali Lama Shah
13:00-14:00Sahayatri Krishna Acharya Deepanjali Lama Shah
14:00-16:00Ukali OraliKrishna Acharya Anusha Poudel Krishna samip subedi
16:00-17:007879 Susma Rai
17:00-18:00Record of the Week Suraj Shrestha
18:00-18:30Image Samachar Laxmi Pariyar Eekchya Gurung Niranjan Adhikari Ramesh Dhungel Som Raj Pokharel Thakur Balbase Kishore Jung Thapa Subarna Paudel Nabina Niraula Rupa Khadka Sanjeeb Regmi Sanjib Bagale Kamal Rana
18:30-19:00Soundharya ChautariPriya Thapa
19:00-20:00Hamra Sabhasad Saroj Adhikari
20:00-21:00 Wanna Talk About It Dawa Thendup Sherpa
21:00-22:00PopmanduShyam Aryal
22:00-23:00 Darshan Namaste Krishna Acharya
23:00-0:00DhakinRam krishna Surendra
Air time Show Presenter(s)
0:00-2:00Geet Gunjan Eekchya Gurung
2:00-3:00 Lahar Suraj Shrestha
3:00-4:00Aradhana Deepanjali Lama Shah
4:00-5:00ShubharambhaGhanashyam Khatiwada
5:00-6:00BhajanRJ Updating
5:30-6:00Reporters DiarySurajbir Bajracharya Ajay Babu Siwakoti Eekchya Gurung Rupa Khadka
6:00-6:30Image Samachar Laxmi Pariyar Eekchya Gurung Niranjan Adhikari Ramesh Dhungel Som Raj Pokharel Thakur Balbase Kishore Jung Thapa Subarna Paudel Nabina Niraula Rupa Khadka Sanjeeb Regmi Sanjib Bagale Kamal Rana
6:30-7:00Aajako Sandharbha Saroj Adhikari Rajan Kuikel
7:00-7:15Image Samachar Laxmi Pariyar Eekchya Gurung Niranjan Adhikari Ramesh Dhungel Som Raj Pokharel Thakur Balbase Kishore Jung Thapa Subarna Paudel Nabina Niraula Rupa Khadka Sanjeeb Regmi Sanjib Bagale Kamal Rana
7:15-8:00Shrota Sanga Sabhasad Thakur Balbase
8:00-10:00Subha DinNaresh Bhattarai Priya Thapa Vivek Singh Thakuri GP Timilsina
10:00-12:00No Horn Please Vivek Khatiwoda Susma Rai Srijana
12:00-14:00Jeevan Shaili Kriti Bhattaraai Paru Pahadi Aryal
14:00-16:00Ukali OraliKrishna Acharya Anusha Poudel Krishna samip subedi
16:00-17:00Love DiaryRJ Updating
17:00-18:00 Bimochan Suraj Shrestha
18:00-18:30Image Samachar Laxmi Pariyar Eekchya Gurung Niranjan Adhikari Ramesh Dhungel Som Raj Pokharel Thakur Balbase Kishore Jung Thapa Subarna Paudel Nabina Niraula Rupa Khadka Sanjeeb Regmi Sanjib Bagale Kamal Rana
18:30-19:00Hamro Aawaz Ajay Babu Siwakoti
19:00-20:00 Namaste Nepal Vivek Singh Thakuri
20:00-21:00 Me & You Chirag Bangdel
21:00-23:00MDMSUdesh Shrestha
23:00-0:00Image Pop Suraj Shrestha
Air time Show Presenter(s)
0:00-2:00Geet Gunjan Eekchya Gurung
2:00-3:00 Lahar Suraj Shrestha
3:00-4:00Aradhana Deepanjali Lama Shah
4:00-5:00ShubharambhaGhanashyam Khatiwada
5:00-6:00BhajanRJ Updating
5:30-6:00Reporters DiarySurajbir Bajracharya Ajay Babu Siwakoti Eekchya Gurung Rupa Khadka
6:00-6:30Image Samachar Laxmi Pariyar Eekchya Gurung Niranjan Adhikari Ramesh Dhungel Som Raj Pokharel Thakur Balbase Kishore Jung Thapa Subarna Paudel Nabina Niraula Rupa Khadka Sanjeeb Regmi Sanjib Bagale Kamal Rana
6:30-7:00Aajako Sandharbha Saroj Adhikari Rajan Kuikel
7:00-7:15Image Samachar Laxmi Pariyar Eekchya Gurung Niranjan Adhikari Ramesh Dhungel Som Raj Pokharel Thakur Balbase Kishore Jung Thapa Subarna Paudel Nabina Niraula Rupa Khadka Sanjeeb Regmi Sanjib Bagale Kamal Rana
7:15-8:00Shrota Sanga Sabhasad Thakur Balbase
8:00-10:00Subha DinNaresh Bhattarai Priya Thapa Vivek Singh Thakuri GP Timilsina
10:00-12:00No Horn Please Vivek Khatiwoda Susma Rai Srijana
12:00-14:00Ghar Sansar Paru Pahadi Aryal Deepanjali Lama Shah
14:00-16:00Ukali OraliKrishna Acharya Anusha Poudel Krishna samip subedi
16:00-17:00Jeevanka Rangaharu Kriti Bhattaraai
17:00-18:00 Hit The BeatVivek Khatiwoda
18:00-18:30Image Samachar Laxmi Pariyar Eekchya Gurung Niranjan Adhikari Ramesh Dhungel Som Raj Pokharel Thakur Balbase Kishore Jung Thapa Subarna Paudel Nabina Niraula Rupa Khadka Sanjeeb Regmi Sanjib Bagale Kamal Rana
18:30-19:00Hamro Aawaz Ajay Babu Siwakoti
19:00-20:00Tuesday Noise Chirag Bangdel
20:00-21:00Inside Story Suraj Shrestha
21:00-23:00MDMSUdesh Shrestha
23:00-0:00Reel and RealKrishna Acharya
Air time Show Presenter(s)
0:00-2:00Geet Gunjan Eekchya Gurung
2:00-3:00 Lahar Suraj Shrestha
3:00-4:00Aradhana Deepanjali Lama Shah
4:00-5:00ShubharambhaGhanashyam Khatiwada
5:00-6:00BhajanRJ Updating
5:30-6:00Reporters DiarySurajbir Bajracharya Ajay Babu Siwakoti Eekchya Gurung Rupa Khadka
6:00-6:30Image Samachar Laxmi Pariyar Eekchya Gurung Niranjan Adhikari Ramesh Dhungel Som Raj Pokharel Thakur Balbase Kishore Jung Thapa Subarna Paudel Nabina Niraula Rupa Khadka Sanjeeb Regmi Sanjib Bagale Kamal Rana
6:30-7:00Aajako Sandharbha Saroj Adhikari Rajan Kuikel
7:00-7:15Image Samachar Laxmi Pariyar Eekchya Gurung Niranjan Adhikari Ramesh Dhungel Som Raj Pokharel Thakur Balbase Kishore Jung Thapa Subarna Paudel Nabina Niraula Rupa Khadka Sanjeeb Regmi Sanjib Bagale Kamal Rana
7:15-8:00Shrota Sanga Sabhasad Thakur Balbase
8:00-10:00Subha DinNaresh Bhattarai Priya Thapa Vivek Singh Thakuri GP Timilsina
10:00-12:00No Horn Please Vivek Khatiwoda Susma Rai Srijana
12:00-14:00Sringar Paru Pahadi Aryal Srijana
14:00-16:00Ukali OraliKrishna Acharya Anusha Poudel Krishna samip subedi
16:00-17:00 Srijana Ko KathaKriti Bhattaraai
17:00-18:00Sound Value Suraj Shrestha
18:00-18:30Image Samachar Laxmi Pariyar Eekchya Gurung Niranjan Adhikari Ramesh Dhungel Som Raj Pokharel Thakur Balbase Kishore Jung Thapa Subarna Paudel Nabina Niraula Rupa Khadka Sanjeeb Regmi Sanjib Bagale Kamal Rana
18:30-19:00Hamro Aawaz Ajay Babu Siwakoti
19:00-20:00 Kathmandu Craze Vivek Singh Thakuri Chirag Bangdel
20:00-21:00Cinema Bazar Naresh Bhattarai
21:00-22:00 Tareli Sharadraj
22:00-0:00Mero KathaDear Kalyan
Air time Show Presenter(s)
0:00-2:00Geet Gunjan Eekchya Gurung
2:00-3:00 Lahar Suraj Shrestha
3:00-4:00Aradhana Deepanjali Lama Shah
4:00-5:00ShubharambhaGhanashyam Khatiwada
5:00-6:00BhajanRJ Updating
5:30-6:00Reporters DiarySurajbir Bajracharya Ajay Babu Siwakoti Eekchya Gurung Rupa Khadka
6:00-6:30Image Samachar Laxmi Pariyar Eekchya Gurung Niranjan Adhikari Ramesh Dhungel Som Raj Pokharel Thakur Balbase Kishore Jung Thapa Subarna Paudel Nabina Niraula Rupa Khadka Sanjeeb Regmi Sanjib Bagale Kamal Rana
6:30-7:00Aajako Sandharbha Saroj Adhikari Rajan Kuikel
7:00-7:15Image Samachar Laxmi Pariyar Eekchya Gurung Niranjan Adhikari Ramesh Dhungel Som Raj Pokharel Thakur Balbase Kishore Jung Thapa Subarna Paudel Nabina Niraula Rupa Khadka Sanjeeb Regmi Sanjib Bagale Kamal Rana
7:15-8:00Shrota Sanga Sabhasad Thakur Balbase
8:00-10:00Subha DinNaresh Bhattarai Priya Thapa Vivek Singh Thakuri GP Timilsina
10:00-12:00No Horn Please Vivek Khatiwoda Susma Rai Srijana
12:00-14:00Mero KathaDear Kalyan
14:00-16:00Ukali OraliKrishna Acharya Anusha Poudel Krishna samip subedi
16:00-17:00 Radio Yatra Krishna Acharya
17:00-18:00Sing With Me Deepanjali Lama Shah
18:00-18:30Image Samachar Laxmi Pariyar Eekchya Gurung Niranjan Adhikari Ramesh Dhungel Som Raj Pokharel Thakur Balbase Kishore Jung Thapa Subarna Paudel Nabina Niraula Rupa Khadka Sanjeeb Regmi Sanjib Bagale Kamal Rana
18:30-19:00Hamro Aawaz Ajay Babu Siwakoti
19:00-20:00 Love Songs After Dark Supriya Tuladhar
20:00-21:00ReflectionDawa Thendup Sherpa
21:00-23:00MDMSUdesh Shrestha
23:00-0:00Sound ValueRJ Updating
Air time Show Presenter(s)
0:00-2:00Just GajalSrijana
2:00-3:00 Lahar Suraj Shrestha
3:00-4:00Aradhana Deepanjali Lama Shah
4:00-5:00ShubharambhaGhanashyam Khatiwada
5:00-6:00BhajanRJ Updating
5:30-6:00Reporters DiarySurajbir Bajracharya Ajay Babu Siwakoti Eekchya Gurung Rupa Khadka
6:00-6:30Image Samachar Laxmi Pariyar Eekchya Gurung Niranjan Adhikari Ramesh Dhungel Som Raj Pokharel Thakur Balbase Kishore Jung Thapa Subarna Paudel Nabina Niraula Rupa Khadka Sanjeeb Regmi Sanjib Bagale Kamal Rana
6:30-7:00Aajako Sandharbha Saroj Adhikari Rajan Kuikel
7:00-7:15Image Samachar Laxmi Pariyar Eekchya Gurung Niranjan Adhikari Ramesh Dhungel Som Raj Pokharel Thakur Balbase Kishore Jung Thapa Subarna Paudel Nabina Niraula Rupa Khadka Sanjeeb Regmi Sanjib Bagale Kamal Rana
7:15-8:00Shrota Sanga Sabhasad Thakur Balbase
8:00-10:00Subha DinNaresh Bhattarai Priya Thapa Vivek Singh Thakuri GP Timilsina
10:00-12:00No Horn Please Vivek Khatiwoda Susma Rai Srijana
12:00-14:00Ek Aapash Kriti Bhattaraai Paru Pahadi Aryal
14:00-16:00Ukali OraliKrishna Acharya Anusha Poudel Krishna samip subedi
16:00-17:00Jyotish Helpline Dr. Suneel
17:00-18:00Music ExpressRJ Updating
18:00-18:30Image Samachar Laxmi Pariyar Eekchya Gurung Niranjan Adhikari Ramesh Dhungel Som Raj Pokharel Thakur Balbase Kishore Jung Thapa Subarna Paudel Nabina Niraula Rupa Khadka Sanjeeb Regmi Sanjib Bagale Kamal Rana
18:30-19:00Hamro Aawaz Ajay Babu Siwakoti
19:00-20:00Friday FeverRJ Updating
20:00-21:00Bring Da House Down Nirnaya Shrestha
21:00-23:00MDMSUdesh Shrestha
23:00-0:00 Bimochan Suraj Shrestha
Air time Show Presenter(s)
0:00-2:00Geet Gunjan Eekchya Gurung
2:00-3:00 Lahar Suraj Shrestha
3:00-4:00Aradhana Deepanjali Lama Shah
4:00-5:00ShubharambhaGhanashyam Khatiwada
5:00-6:00BhajanRJ Updating
5:30-6:00Reporters DiarySurajbir Bajracharya Ajay Babu Siwakoti Eekchya Gurung Rupa Khadka
6:00-6:30Image Samachar Laxmi Pariyar Eekchya Gurung Niranjan Adhikari Ramesh Dhungel Som Raj Pokharel Thakur Balbase Kishore Jung Thapa Subarna Paudel Nabina Niraula Rupa Khadka Sanjeeb Regmi Sanjib Bagale Kamal Rana
6:30-7:00Aajako Sandharbha Saroj Adhikari Rajan Kuikel
7:00-7:15Image Samachar Laxmi Pariyar Eekchya Gurung Niranjan Adhikari Ramesh Dhungel Som Raj Pokharel Thakur Balbase Kishore Jung Thapa Subarna Paudel Nabina Niraula Rupa Khadka Sanjeeb Regmi Sanjib Bagale Kamal Rana
7:15-7:35Homeopathy & SwasthyaDr. Rajesh
7:35-8:00UjyaloKrishna Tamrakar
8:00-8:30Manavta ko lagi HatemaloRJ Updating
8:00-9:00Bigyanka Kura Grishma Rajbhandari
9:00-10:00Golden HitsDeepanjali Lama Shah
10:00-11:00Full Volume Paru Pahadi Aryal
11:00-12:00Show Case Naresh Bhattarai
12:00-13:00Image Pop Suraj Shrestha
13:00-14:00Rhythm Srijana
14:00-15:00Top 10 Kriti Bhattaraai
15:00-16:00Reel and RealKrishna Acharya
16:00-17:00LokbhakaLaxmi Pariyar
17:00-17:30Sahara TapaikoRJ Updating
17:30-18:00Non Stop HitsVivek Khatiwoda
18:00-18:30Image Samachar Laxmi Pariyar Eekchya Gurung Niranjan Adhikari Ramesh Dhungel Som Raj Pokharel Thakur Balbase Kishore Jung Thapa Subarna Paudel Nabina Niraula Rupa Khadka Sanjeeb Regmi Sanjib Bagale Kamal Rana
19:00-20:00Saturday Meltdown Nirnaya Shrestha
20:00-21:00Nautanki Krishna Acharya Deepanjali Lama Shah Suraj Shrestha
21:00-23:00MDMSUdesh Shrestha
23:00-0:00Inside Story Suraj Shrestha
TOP